Former Delegations

Former Delegations

Home / The Delegation / Former Delegations

Below you will find all former delegations in their traditional beginning-of-the-year pictures.

Delegation 2020-2021

Anna Grace GrashuisUtrecht UniversitySocial Psychology
Fleur de KlijneLeiden UniversityInternational Studies
Florian van den AkkerRadboud UniversityScience(Physics/Chemistry) & International Economics and Policy
Janneke HillenaarEindhoven University of TechnologyOperations Management and Logistics
Johannes VerboomUtrecht UniversitySchool of Governance
Joshua HellingerUniversity College MaastrichtLiberal Arts and Sciences
Levi van LoenenEindhoven University of TechnologyEconomic development and Gloalization
Lieke NijlandLeiden UniversityInernational Relations and Organizations
Marleen de HaanUniversity of GroningenInternational Relations and International Organizations
Martijn KemmerenErasmus University RotterdamInternational Management
Max SarelLeiden UniversityInternational Relations and Organizations
Megan SmithRadboud UniversityPolitical science (International Political Economy)
Panashe MadamombeErasmus University College RotterdamLiberal Arts and Sciences
Pauline El KhouryMaastricht UniversityEuropean Law
Peter NgimbiRadboud UniversityEuropean Law
Pieter ZhaoErasmus University RotterdamInternational History
Raman van WeeDelft University of Technology Nanobiology
Rijkje PlatingaUtrecht UniversityLaw
Silke AkkermansRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Willem DerksRadboud UniversityInternational Business Administration

Delegation 2019-2020

Aaron SpoorRadboud UniversityPublic Administration
Alice VosUniversity of GroningenMedicine
Alycia ColijnErasmus University RotterdamEconomics and Law
Antonia VegtTilburg UniversityLaw and Liberal Arts and Sciences
Dennis LangelaanEindhoven University of TechnologyApplied Physics
Fatbardha SelmaniRadboud UniversityLaw
Gwendolyn LindersRadboud UniversityLaw and Political Sciences
Jealy van der AkerEindhoven University of TechnologyApplied Mathematics
Jeltje van der HaerErasmus University RotterdamPhilosophy
Job SlagtErasmus University RotterdamEconomics and Tax Law
Maia de QuayLeiden UniversityLaw
Martha JordaanMaastricht UniversityPsychology
Martijn PoelmanRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Matthijs de HaanRadboud UniversityInternational Economics and Business
Max MutsaersMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Miruna DinuMaastricht UniversityEuropean Law
Natasha GodsiffUtrecht UniversityLaw
Nne Amakar OguejioforTilburg UniversityGlobal Law
Quinta van KelleRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Renee WooningsUniversity of GroningenInternational Relations and International Organization
Sem van MaanenRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Talea GrootenhuisMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Tijmen SeverensMaastricht UniversityLiberal Arts and Sciences
Tim van DoorneErasmus University RotterdamEconomics & Business Economics and Philosophy
Valentina del CastanoLeiden UniversityInternational Relations
Vera LinkeRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Wytske de VriesLeiden UniversityPsychology

Delegation 2018-2019

Aggie van HuisselingRadboud UniversityInternational Economics and Business
Anouk PietersenUtrecht UniversityLanguage and Culture Studies
Anouk RamakersMaastricht UniversityGlobalisation and Development Studies
Calvin van der WolkErasmus University RotterdamMedicine
Chiara MagrelliUniversity of GroningenInternational Relations and International Organization
Eveline KnapenTilburg UniversityCommunication and Information Sciences
Fehmke SchilloRadboud UniversityPsychology
Jasmine IJsenbrantRadboud UniversityBusiness Administration
Joëlle Garcia AbrahamseLeiden UniversityPolitical Science
Josephine BoschRadboud UniversityInternational Business Administration
Koen DonatzUniversity of AmsterdamPolitical Science: International Relations
Konrad TurnbullUniversity of GroningenInternational and European Law
Krystal-Marie BenjaminsVrije Universiteit AmsterdamCultural Anthropology and Development Sociology
Lauren MakRadboud UniversityNorth American Studies
Marie Sam RuttenDelft University of TechnologyEngineering and Policy Analysis
Maurits HondmannErasmus University College RotterdamLiberal Arts and Sciences
Max KruppUniversity of GroningenPhilosophy
Nicola HarveyRadboud UniversityMasters in Law
Philip van den HeuvelDelft University of TechnologyElectrical Engineering
Robin KuijkenTilburg UniversityVictimology and Criminal Justice
Salpie DawoodRadboud UniversityInternational Business Communication
Sief AndriopoulosDelft University of TechnologyCivil Engineering
Stan van den BoschUtrecht UniversityGlobal Sustainability Science
Szula KaneErasmus University College RotterdamLiberal Arts and Sciences
Tabbe MaasTilburg UniversityTax Law
Teun JanssenUniversity of GroningenHistory

Delegation 2017-2018

Anke BaselmansRadboud UniversityCommunication and Information Studies
Anna FeuerpeilErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Anne PorteUniversity of Groningen Industrial Engineering & Management
Bayu LaksmanaUniversity of AmsterdamInternational Business
Bram van den HeuvelDelft University of Technology/Erasmus University RotterdamApplied Mathematics, Computer Science, Econometrics & Operations Research
Charlotte McNallyUtrecht UniversityLaw
Dana van den HurkRadboud UniversityInternational Business Administration
Evy BeekersLeiden UniversityInternational Relations
Giulia FrinziMaastricht UniversityEuropean Law
Jakob ChristiaanseDelft University of Technology Civil Engineering
Johann Diaz ManzanoMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Karima AlmoujyDelft University of Technology Applied Physics
Lars KönigRadboud UniversityPolitical Studies
Laura van den HeuvelRadboud UniversityEuropean International Law
Lea WiedmannGroningen UniversityInternational Relations and International Organization
Lech LipinskiMaastricht UniversityEuropean Law School
Leonard Knottnerus-MeyerGroningen UniversityInternational Relations and International Organization
Lydia VlagsmaRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Rikki VuongUtrecht University Liberal Arts & Sciences, Dutch Law
Roben KloostermanRadboud UniversityEconomics, Political Science
Robin de ZeeuwErasmus University College RotterdamLiberal Arts & Sciences
Ruben SmouterDelft University of TechnologyApplied Physics
Ruud WalviusRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Sebastian BreitweiserAmsterdam UniversityEconomics, Business Economics
Stephan NaumannGroningen UniversityInternational Relations
Teun van den MaagdenbergVrije Universiteit AmsterdamPublic Administration and Organizational Sciences
Ursula de RuijterUniversity of AmsterdamMedicine
Wouter de KromLeiden UniversityPublic Administration

Delegation 2016-2017

Aaron WillisLeiden UniversityInternational Relations and Diplomacy
Alexander van ErvenErasmus University Rotterdam International Economics and Business Economics
Anne VerschoorErasmus University RotterdamGlobal Business and Sustainability
Carlo ZensusUtrecht University Global Law
David den UylUniversity of AmsterdamPolitical Science
Dylan WaismanRadboud UniversityLaw
Elena VollmerErasmus University RotterdamEconomics and Econometrics
Elizabeth ChandlerGroningen UniversityInternational Bachelor of Medicine
Emma van GruijthuijsenErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Floor VogelsAmsterdam University CollegeEconomics and Law
Frederike VranckenMaastricht UniversityHealth Sciences
La’eeqa KajeeOpen University London/Radboud UniversityInternational Law and Theology
Lara DeplaRadboud UniversityScience and Physics and Astronomy
Liz HendriksTilburg UniversityLiberal Arts and Sciences
Luuk MevisRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Martijn van IwaardenUniversity of GroningenHistory
Max BenraadRadboud UniversityPsychology
Maxime VoorbraakUtrecht UniversityLaw
Nathan CooperAmsterdam University CollegeLiberal Arts and Sciences
Oliver UnverdorbenUniversity of GroningenInternational Relations and International Organization
Pim JagerRadboud UniversityComputing Science
Priyanka MewasinghRadboud UniversityPrivate Law and Public Administration
Ralitsa MihaylovaUniversity of AmsterdamArtificial Intelligence
Ricardo van MildertLeiden UniversityPolitical Science and Public Administration (research)
Rik RutjensEindhoven University of TechnologyIndustrial and Applied Mathematics
Robert van der VeekenErasmus University RotterdamFinancial Econmics
Rogelio VogesRadboud UniversityNotary Law
Sabrine van RossumDelft University of TechnologyEngineering and Policy Analysis
Tim VrielingUniversity of GroningenInternational Relations and International Organization

Delegation 2015-2016

Camiel BerensRadboud UniversityMedicine
Harald BroersmaRadboud UniversityLaw
Patrick DeringUniversity of AmsterdamEuropean Studies
André HarrisLeiden University /Radboud UniversityPolitical Science
Hugo HemmenUniversity of AmsterdamContemporary Asian Studies
Jordana HiltropUniversity College Maastricht  International Relations and Policy Making
Hasna JabriVrije Universiteit AmsterdamLaw
Amal KhaddamallahTilburg UniversityOrganization Studies
Jade KnightTilburg UniversityGlobal Law
Nina KrijnenRadboud University/University of AmsterdamCommunication and Influence / Political Science: International Relations
Sanne LamersDelft University of TechnologyMechanical Engineering
Bart van der LeeDelft University of Technology Aerospace Structures & Materials
Amée LeferinkErasmus University RotterdamEconomics
Mareike MoraalUniversity College MaastrichtInternational Relations
Kristina PreiksaityteGroningen UniversityPolitical Science
Simon RamakerNederlandse Defensie AcademieWarstudies
Swasti SudanLeiden UniversitySouth & Southeast Asia
Vincent ThepassRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Viola TreffersLeiden UniversityPsychology
Julia UitvlugtRadboud UniversityInternational and European Law
Gijs VerhagenUniversity of GroningenLaw and Public Administration
Jan VlcekRadboud UniversityBusiness and Management/Psychology
Mees van der WerfRadboud UniversityHistory
Ferre WestermannDelft University of Technology /Leiden UniversitySystems Engineering / International Studies
Jasper WolfhagenDelft University of TechnologyMechanical Engineering
Mark ZuidbergVrije Universiteit Amsterdam / University of AmsterdamManagement Policy Analysis / Biomedical Sciences

Delegation 2014-2015

Jenneke AartsenUtrecht UniversityInternational Relations
Basim al AlousiRadboud UniversityPublic Administration
Minke BergsmaUniversity of GroningenMedicine
Céline BouwensRadboud UniversityBusiness Communication
Ruud BrockhusDelft University of Technology Systems Engineering, Policy Analysis & Management
Chris ChristiaanseDelft University of TechnologyMechanical Engineering
Neri FriedlanderErasmus University RotterdamInternational Bunisness Administration
Gertjan JacobsRadboud UniversityPolitical Science/CICAM
Laurens LagaaijVrije Universiteit AmsterdamTransnational Legal Studies
Rickard NätjehallRadboud UniversityPublic Administration
Raksha NazirUniversity of AmsterdamPublic International Law & Political Science
Nina PetersRadboud UniversityLaw & Economics
Thijs ReilingUniversity of Groningen Public International Law
Meghan RensUniversity College MaastrichtLiberal Arts and Sciences (International Relations)
Rick SauerRadboud UniversityPolitical Science & International Relations
Atlas SrangUniversity of AmsterdamBusiness Administration & Public Policy
Hester StokerUtrecht University CollegeSocial Sciences
Max StolkRadboud UniversityPolitical Science & Islam and Arabic studies
Yannick StruijkErasmus University AmsterdamInternational Business Administration
Daniël TerpstraRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Jan-Willem van WouwTilburg UniversityBusiness Economics
Patrick VerlegRadboud UniversityComputing Science & Information Science
Eva VermeulenRadboud UniversityLaw
Johanna WetzelUniversity of GroningenInternational Relations & International Organization
Alexandra WishartRadboud UniversityCultural Anthropology & Development Studies

Delegation 2013-2014

Shimen ChangRadboud UniversityEuropean Law School
Jelko DijkmanRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Max EleveldErasmus University RotterdamHistory of International Relations
Christianne FenesUniversity of GroningenInternational and European Law
Lotte FrissenUniversity of AmsterdamBeta-Gamma Political Science
Jing FuRadboud UniversityJuris Doctor
Alexander HartveldUniversity of AmsterdamEconomics and Business
Lotte HummeErasmus University RotterdamFinance and Investment
Karsten J. KipUniversity of GroningenAmerican Studies/International Relations
Frans MaasRadboud UniversityBusiness Economics
Elay NaimTilburg UniversityDutch civil law
Nora NeuteboomErasmus University RotterdamPhilosophy of Economics
Eva NovotnaErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Jeroen OfferijnsDelft University of TechnologyComputer Science
Luisa OssmannRadboud UniversityInternational Business Communication
Veronica Perozo AlbertiTilburg UniversityLiberal Arts and Sciences (European Law)
Christiaan Serbanescu-KeleUniversity of GroningenMedicine and International Relations
Jaap SteensmaRadboud UniversityMedicine
Thorben SträhleMaastricht UniversityInternational Business
Laurens van der PoelLeiden UniversityPolitical Science
Boy-Santhos van der SterreDelft University of Technology Water Management
Patrick van DongenVrije Universiteit AmsterdamLaw and Political Science
Niels van RosmalenRadboud UniversityBusiness Economics
Leon van RossumDelft University of Technology Aerospace Engineering
Carmen van SchoubroeckRadboud UniversityPhysics and Mathematics
Jorien VinkUniversity of AmsterdamConflict Resolution and Governance
Anne WillemsenRadboud UniversityPsychology and Law

Delegation 2012-2013

Sarah AjaoudUniversity College MaastrichtSocial Sciences
Marcel BadraRadboud UniversityPsychology
Maarten BakkerRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Roy BlokvoortRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Anna Cristina CerlincăVrije Universiteit Rotterdam Political Science
Ilona ChmounRadboud University Political Science
Romee CnossenRadboud UniversityAmerican Studies
Max de BoerErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Simon FellermeyerErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Ceriel GerritsRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Charlotte HartmanUniversity of AmsterdamBeta-Gamma
Bernice HiltropErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Michiel HoogeveenVrije Universiteit AmsterdamPolitical Science
Lara HorstmannUniversity College MaastrichtLiberal Arts
Nard HuijbregtsMaastricht UniversityEconomics
Katrín IngibergsdóttirVrije Universiteit AmsterdamCulture, Organization and Management
Erin KuipersVrije Universiteit AmsterdamInternational Public Health and Health Policy
Eduardo Villamor MartinezUniversity College Maastricht Liberal Arts
Rachel MartyLeiden UniversityPolitical Science
Parmiss MirshekarRadboud UniversityLaw
Paul MullerMaastricht UniversityInternational Economic Studies
Sneha MuraliDelft University of TechnologyAerospace Engineering
Lieke ‘ t GildeTilburg UniversityLiberal Arts and Sciences
Frank van de WoldeErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Freek van den BerghRadboud UniversityHistory
Nicander van DuijnUniversity of AmsterdamEuropean Studies
Merel van RooyUniversity Groningen International Relations
Lydia WalterUniversity Groningen International Relations
Róisín WhiteVrije Universiteit AmsterdamPolitical Science
Wouter WitvoetUtrecht UniversityBusiness Informatics
Vivian WuVrije Universiteit AmsterdamDentistry
Nanda ZaanenDelft University of Technology Mechanical Engineering

Delegation 2011-2012

Muna AbdulleErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Nisha AslanRadboud University Arabic Language and Culture
Pim BellingaDelft University of TechnologySEPAM
Stephanie BlomUniversity of AmsterdamHolocaust- and Genocide Studies
Hester BormVrije Universiteit AmsterdamHistory
Nassim BoukaraounMaastricht UniversityInternational Business
Agnieszka CalkaMaastricht UniversityEuropean Law School
Amy ChingUniversity of Groningen International Relations and International Organizations
Eric CuijpersVrije Universiteit AmsterdamPolitical Science
Jelle-Jochem DuitsUniversity of AmsterdamPolitical Science
Silvio ErkensRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Andrea Gonzalez NegronMaastricht UniversityEconomics and Business Economics
Chantal de GraafUtrecht University Information Law and Public International Law
Rutger HofsteDelft University of TechnologyWater Management and Hydraulic Engineering
Jochem Huis in ‘t VeldRadboud UniversityInternational and European Law
Kevin HuyzenErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Simona IancuRadboud UniversityPhilosophy
Jurriaan LangelaarUniversity of AmsterdamBusiness Studies
Thomas LindersRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Gijs van MalsenRadboud UniversityPhysics and Astronomy
Anaam MayahiErasmus University RotterdamIntellectual Property Law
Yassir RahoutiTilburg UniversityLaw
Maartje ScholtenRadboud UniversityBusiness Administration
Tom VestersLeiden UniversityPolitical Science/International Relations
Jasmin VodjdaniRadboud UniversityPsychology
Kristin Xueqin WuUtrecht UniversityUniversity College/Law

Delegation 2010-2011

Wafa Al-AliRadboud UniversityInternational and European Law
Charaf BatouDelft University of TechnologyIndustrial Design Engineering
Ester van den BergRadboud UniversityArabic & Islam
Levien den BoerTilburg UniversityInternational & European Public Law
Walter BroersmaUniversity of AmsterdamPolitical Science
Bianca BuijsinghRadboud UniversityDutch Law
Aude van de BusscheUniversity College Maastricht Law/International Relations
Kareem ChinErasmus University Rotterdam International Business Administration
Marieke FaberUtrecht University Law
Martin HeijmeriksRadboud UniversityPublic Administration
Jonas HirschnitzMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Frank HuisinghRadboud UniversityPolitical Science
Johnny KerkhofRadboud University(Political) History
Abel KnottnerusUniversity of GroningenHistory
Joris KorbeeMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Reinout de KroonVrije Universiteit AmsterdamPhysics & Astronomy
Andrei MikesMaastricht UniversityGlobalization & Law
Edmundo Molina PerezDelft University of TechnologyEngineering & Policy Analysis
Delia ObstUtrecht UniversityLaw & Arts
Annemarie PoortermanVrije Universiteit AmsterdamInternational Business Administration
Remon PotDelft University of TechnologyCivil Engineering
Zohra RoustaieVrije Universiteit AmsterdamInternational Business Law
René SpekschoorRadboud UniversityHistory/American studies
Fieke UitentuisErasmus University Rotterdam/Leiden UniversityBusiness Administration/Political Science
Sjoerd VerhagenRadboud UniversityPhysics & Astronomy
Simone WeversRadboud UniversityBehavioural Science/Dutch Law
René WillemarsErasmus University Rotterdam Econometrics

Delegation 2009-2010

The United Netherlands Delegation of 2009-2010 represented the Russian Federation at the Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2010. The delegation won the ‘Best International Delegation’ Award and 13 individual awards.

Isadora CaporaliUniversity College MaastrichtInternational Relations/International Law
Laurens DassenRadboud UniversityBusiness Administration
Charlotte DeelenRadboud UniversityDutch & Notary Law/Philosophy
Giovanna Domingues SanchesErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Robert de GraeffUniversity of Groningen English Literature & Culture
Jeroen HuitingRadboud University Political Science
Arjen KoolUtrecht UniversityEconomics
Jan-Philipp KruipErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Sjoerd LouwaarsDelft University of Technology Architecture
Renske MaasUniversity of GroningenEconomics/International Relations and Organizations
Adil MalihDelft University of TechnologyCivil Engineering
Vanessa MenzelErasmus University RotterdamInternational Business Administration
Floortje NijenhuisRadboud University Arabic Languages and Cultures
Torben OtteMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Suzanne PenRadboud University Molecular Life Science
Rik RottierRadboud University Corporate Law & Business Administration
Biejan Poor ToulabiVrije Universiteit Amsterdam International Business Administration
Rosalie SalamehVrije Universiteit Amsterdam Law
Wouter SterkRadboud University Human Geography & Spatial Planning
Lauraine SwavingUniversity College MaastrichtInternational Relations/International Law
Maarten TrautmannUniversity of AmsterdamInternational Relations
Evelien van der MolenUniversity of AmsterdamPolitical Science
Marcel van der WalDelft University of Technology Civil Engineering
Marieke van GeffenRadboud UniversityPsychology
Fian van VlokhovenRadboud UniversityDevelopment Studies, International & European Law
Jelle VosGroningen UniversityEconomics
Loes WilbrinkRadboud UniversityInternational and European Law/Dutch Criminal Law
Lieke WillemsenWageningen University Management of agro-ecological knowledge and social change
Marc ZondagMaastricht UniversityInternational Economics

Delegation 2008-2009

The United Netherlands Delegation of 2008-2009 represented the United States of America at the Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2009. They were the first non-North American delegation in the history of the conference to be given this honor. The delegation won the ‘Best International Delegation’ Award and 18 individual awards.

Ece Ayda AygünUniversity College UtrechtInt. Law and Relations
Maartje BransUtrecht UniversityPublic Administration
David EekhofUniversity College UtrechtPolitical Science
Frank HemmesRadboud UniversityPhysics and Astronomy
Robert HillenDelft University of Technology Mechanical Engineering
Alma IbrahimovicUniversity of AmsterdamPolitical Science
Amanda KlemannUniversity College MaastrichtInt. law and politics
Philipp KötherErasmus University RotterdamInt. Business Administration
Wouter KruithofUniversity of AmsterdamReligion, History, Int. Relations
Natasja MassinkUniversity of Groningen Int. Economics and Business
Annemarie MastenbroekRadboud UniversityHuman Geography
Joël MeggelaarsRadboud UniversityInt. & European Law
Djeyhoun OstowarRadboud UniversityInt. Law and Relations
Marijn OtteUtrecht UniversityEconomics
Angela PilathMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Brechtje RiphagenUniversity of TwenteBiomedical Engineering
Jeppe SchilderRadboud UniversityConflict Studies
Wouter SchröerRadboud University Political Science
Ernst-Jan SillemTilburg UniversityInt. Economics and Finance
Dianne SlotUtrecht University Arabic Languages and Cultures
Christin TonneMaastricht UniversityEuropean Studies
Maarten van der GootRadboud UniversityInt. European law and Dutch law
Martine van der LeeRadboud University Political Science and Anthropology
Marijn de VriesUtrecht UniversityScience and Innovation Management
Sven ZeijenRadboud UniversityInt. politics, Int. law, History
Laurens MiserusUtrecht UniversityPublic International Law
Omid MajidpourVrije Universiteit AmsterdamInt. Business Administration
Alexis RobertsonRadboud UniversityInt. and European Law
Sjoerd ten WoldeRadboud UniversityPolitical Science

Delegation 2007-2008

The delegation of 2007-2008 represented France at Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2008. They won the ‘Outstanding Large Delegation Award’ and 15 individual awards.

Floris Hammer Physics
Geert-Jan Besjes Physics
Mark Beumer Logic
Sanne Blauw Econometrics
Laura Bosch Criminal law
Dagmar Daal Dutch law
The Phang Dang Civil Engineering
Gesine Doop Political Science
Jannick Falisch European Studies
Carolien Gerards Political Science; Law
Chris Hopwood Law
Julija Luzan Int. Economics
Annelies Raué European Studies
Damian Roy Business Administration
Niko Schonebaum Liberal arts
Tom van den Berk American Studies
René van den Bosch Dentistry
Kristine van Genuchten Economics
Hugo van Haastert Political Science
Floris van Proosdij Philosophy
Josefien van Zeben European law
Samuel Vermeulen Int. law; Political Science
Martijn Verwegen Natural Sciences
Thurid Bahr Political Science
Niki Frencken Conflict Studies
Melvin Meijer Physics
Frederik Peters Socio-economic History
Berend Schrijver Economics; Int. Relations
Judith van Kan Political Science
Jordi Wiersma Political Science

Delegation 2006-2007

The delegation of 2006-2007 represented China and Romania at Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2007. They won the ‘Best International Delegation Award’, the ‘Best Delegation Award’ and 22 individual awards.

Sander van Amelsvoort
Karen Arnon
Iwein Borm
Joost van der Burgt
Michel Crevecoeur
Chantal Daniels
Jose Dominguez Alvarez
Stela Souza Farhat
Michael Grainger
Lisa Hartgring
Luuk Houtepen
Erik Jeene
Rutger Kaput
Jesper Kleingeld
Daphne Lodder
Anna Katharina Luz
Chokri Mousaoui
Noor Mueller
Irene Niessen
Dwight Oldenhof
Rutger Pennings
Luuk Remmen
Richard Sanders
Leontine Specker
Marloes Sprakel
Valérie Tweehuysen
Sinaia Urrusti Frenk
Frans Vanderfeesten
Pepijn de Visscher
Laura de Vries
Matthias Witt
Mina Yakop

Delegation 2005-2006

The delegation of 2005-2006 represented South Africa and the Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea (DPRK, or North Korea) at Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2006. They won the ‘Best International Delegation Award’ and eleven individual awards.

Thomas Anthony
Sandra van Beest
Begench Begenchev
Maarten Blom
John Bogmans
Miriam de Bruin
Roland Dillon
Timo van Doremalen
Rogier Elshout
Nailah Fernando
Bart Fleuren
Tim de Gier
Roderick Harte
Rozemarijn van der Hilst
Annemarie Kas
Bas van Lieshout
Max Linsen
Ravesa Lleshi
Felix Lomans
Frederique Petit
Anne Roodenburg
Barrie Sander
Christiaan Schakel
Alexander Scholtes
Sahib Singh
Sarah Strous
Ying Tjoe
Jeroen Toet
Jorrit Tuinhof
Lotte Verhagen
Daniël van Wassem
Hanna Weijers
Oscar Westra van Holthe
Stefan op de Woerd
Maarten Zeegers

Delegation 2004-2005

The delegation of 2004-2005 represented Japan and Benin at Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2005. They won two individual awards.

Fabian Briegel
Guido Camps
Marten Dresen
Lorenzo Eccleston
Ehssane Gounou
Adrian de Groot Ruiz
Niels Karssen
Iris Kieft
Stijn Kiens
Heleen de Koning
Sarah-Jane Koulen
Lenneke Kuijer
Gert-Jan Lindeboom
Sandor Loeffen
Jessica van der Meer
Narina Mnatsakanian
Liesbeth van den Munckhof
Rachel Munro
Rogier van der Pluijm
Fleur Ravensbergen
Amy Rodgers
Wijbrandjan Tuinstra
Suzanne Uittenbogaard
Leonardo Verkooijen
Annuska Wensink
Sander Wirken
Anna Berlet
Willemien van Helden
Marjolein Luchtmeijer

Delegation 2003-2004

The delegation of 2003-2004 represented Mauritius, Guyana and Mongolia at Harvard National Model United Nations (HNMUN) 2004.

Stefan Al
Tessa van Berckelaer
Aukje Berden
Jeroen Crijns
Victor Merlijn David
Nelleke Groen
Hiske Hoekstra
Bram de Jonge
Rob Keijsers
Mark van Liefland
Laura Marchesini
Nicoline du Mee
Daniel Meijer
Marloes van de Mortel
Niels van Muijden
Afke Mulder
Rob van Niftrik
Tamara Obradov
Rene van Rappard
Ragild Raupp
Claire Revis
Emiel Sanders
Johannes B. Schreuder
Katja Solomatina
Maarten van Tartwijk
Maarten Terwindt
Casper Thomas
Tjeerd Tim
Kalliopi-Magdalini Tsolakis
David Vermijs
Ronnie van Vugt
Veerle A. van der Werf
Sanne Westmaas
Maike Wouters